Phonak Audéo Infinio R

The Phonak Audéo Infinio R is a modern, rechargeable hearing aid designed to support clearer and more comfortable listening in everyday environments. It uses advanced AI sound processing technology to help adapt to changing surroundings, supporting better speech understanding while managing background noise.

AI-Adaptive Hearing

Universal Bluetooth Connectivity

Color: SAND BEIGE

₹144000 - ₹630000

Inclusive of all taxes

Phonak Audéo Infinio R
Phonak Audéo Infinio R 1
Phonak Audéo Infinio R 2
Phonak Audéo Infinio R 3
Phonak Audéo Infinio R 3
female certificate

Smart, Rechargeable Hearing Support for Everyday Life

The Phonak Audéo Infinio R is engineered to provide balanced sound clarity, improved speech understanding, and comfortable hearing performance in different listening situations. With its discreet design, light-weight feel, and all-day rechargeable battery, it is designed for daily comfort and convenience. The Phonak Audéo Infinio R aims to provide a balanced and natural listening experience across a wide range of environments.

Whether speaking with family members, attending meetings, streaming entertainment, or communicating in busy surroundings, the hearing aid automatically adapts to changing environments for a smoother and more natural hearing experience.

Certified Experts

Audiologists from top clinics

Easy Returns

30-day satisfaction trial

WhatsApp Support

Instant technical help

Free Accessories

Battery starter kit included

Is Phonak Audéo Infinio R Right for You?

The Phonak Audéo Infinio R is ideal for users seeking intelligent hearing support, wireless convenience, and dependable all-day comfort.

Seniors

Easy handling with strong sound output

Working Professionals

Improved speech focus during discussions and meetings

Smartphone Users

Direct Bluetooth streaming for calls and media

Social Users

Better conversation clarity in noisy places

Active Individuals

Reliable hearing support during travel and outdoor activities

Why Phonak Audéo Infinio R is a Popular Choice

Advanced Speech Clarity

Helps improve voice understanding while reducing background distractions

Rechargeable Everyday Convenience

Reliable battery support with easy overnight charging performance

Intelligent Auto Adjustments

Automatically adapts hearing settings to surrounding environments

Seamless Bluetooth Streaming

Streams calls, music, and entertainment directly from devices

Key Features of Phonak Audéo Infinio R

Built for smarter conversations, wireless connectivity, and comfortable everyday hearing.

Noise Cancellation Support

Helps reduce distracting surrounding sounds

Intelligent Sound Processing

Supports clearer speech understanding in different environments

Speech Enhancement Features

Prioritizes speech for smoother communication

Adaptive Hearing Technology

Automatically adjusts sound settings in real time

Direct Bluetooth Streaming

Streams calls, music, and media wirelessly

Rechargeable Battery System

Provides dependable all-day performance

Quick Start Guide for Phonak Audéo Infinio R

Charging Routine

Place the hearing aids in the charging case overnight before use.

Side Identification

Blue indicators show the left side, and red indicators show the right side.

Daily Cleaning

Gently wipe the outer shell with a soft, dry cloth.

Proper Placement

Secure the dome comfortably before placing the device behind the ear.

Device Activation

Remove the hearing aids from the charger to automatically power them on.

Expert Tip

Keep your hearing aids in a cool, dry place when not in use, and clean the sound openings regularly to maintain clear sound and reliable daily performance.

Frequently Asked Questions About the Phonak Audéo Infinio R

The Phonak Audéo Infinio R is suitable for individuals with mild to severe hearing loss who want advanced AI-powered hearing support, rechargeable convenience, Bluetooth connectivity, and improved speech understanding in both quiet and noisy environments. It is designed for users looking for smarter everyday hearing performance with automatic sound adjustments.

Yes. The Phonak Audéo Infinio R supports direct Bluetooth streaming for phone calls, music, podcasts, television audio, and other compatible devices. Users can enjoy clear wireless audio connectivity with smooth hands-free communication and entertainment streaming.

The Phonak Audéo Infinio R uses AI-based intelligent noise reduction technology to automatically reduce unwanted background sounds while enhancing speech clarity. This helps users focus better on conversations in challenging listening environments such as restaurants, traffic areas, offices, or crowded gatherings.

Yes. The Phonak Audéo Infinio R is a rechargeable hearing aid with a built-in lithium-ion battery designed for daily use. It is intended to provide convenient all-day operation on a single charge, depending on usage patterns such as streaming, sound settings, and environmental conditions.

Yes. The Phonak Audéo Infinio R uses advanced AI-powered sound processing technology to automatically recognize and adapt to changing listening environments in real time. It intelligently adjusts speech clarity, background noise reduction, and sound balance to help users hear conversations more naturally and comfortably, whether they are in quiet rooms, busy streets, restaurants, or crowded social settings. 

You can easily personalize your Phonak Audéo Infinio R experience in real time by pairing the hearing aids with the myPhonak smartphone app. This companion application grants you immediate control over your Phonak Audéo Infinio R settings directly from your mobile device, allowing you to easily adjust:

  • Master volume levels and frequency balances (bass, mid, treble)
  • Manual speech focus and environmental noise reduction intensity
  • Custom sound programs tailored to specific activities like listening to music or traveling

Note: Available customization options may vary based on device compatibility and fitting settings.

Choosing the right hearing aid depends on several personal factors, including the level and type of hearing loss, lifestyle needs, and listening environments. Phonak Audéo Infinio R may be suitable for individuals with mild to severe hearing loss who are looking for features such as rechargeable use, Bluetooth connectivity, and adaptive sound processing.

A professional hearing assessment with a qualified hearing care specialist is the most reliable way to determine whether this hearing aid is the right fit for your specific needs.

Explore Other Models

Find the perfect fit for your unique hearing needs.

Testimonials

What Our Clients Say

Amazing service and hearing aid provided to us by the professional audiologist at the clinic , fully satisfied with the services from Hearing Hope ENT
Subhash Basiyan
I really had a great experience after visiting the hearing hope centre for a audiometry test,Mithlesh ji is really a good audiologist,good staff,near and clean environment,full of positive energy , highly appreciated and recommendable.
"This place is best if anyone is looking for hearing aid repair in Delhi. The staff quickly acknowledged my hearing problem and fixed it in relevant price. My device now works like new."
Mishthi Roy
I am very much satisfied with the hearing aid provided by signia Mrs Bhawna,mrs shalu and all are supporting and responding spontaneously
Very nice centre for hearing test & hearing aid Professional well trained staff. Adequate equipments and well maintained center highly recommended hearing centre..!
Bhavik Kumar

kailash gupta

I have been interecting with this centre for last three years for my Hearing issues . They have given me excellent service in terms of guidence and in the selection maintenance and operation of hearing machine . Ms Bhawna , Technical staff and receptionist etc have always been quite courteous responsive and helpful . I would strongly recommend to visit the centre for any hearing problems . You will always get personalised service and shalk come satisfied .

I got the best hearing aids here with great audiological support. The ENT Specialist here were amazing and helpful

Preeti Mathur

Silence is overrated. Start hearing today.

Experience the world’s most advanced hearing solutions in a professional, welcoming environment.