ReSound Key

ReSound Key delivers clear and natural hearing, advanced sound technology, intelligent noise cancellation, Bluetooth streaming, and rechargeable convenience. This hearing aid helps users stay connected and hear conversations more comfortably throughout daily life.

Smart Noise Reduction Technology

Rechargeable Bluetooth Connectivity

Color:Black

₹89995 - ₹109995

Inclusive of all taxes

ReSound Key

Comfortable Hearing Support for Everyday Life

The ReSound Key is designed to deliver balanced sound clarity, improved speech understanding, and smooth listening comfort in different environments. Its lightweight ergonomic design provides a discreet fit while supporting users during conversations, entertainment, and daily activities.

Whether you are talking with family, attending social gatherings, streaming music, or communicating in busy surroundings, the hearing aid adapts naturally to surrounding sounds for a clearer and more relaxed listening experience.

Certified Experts

Audiologists from top clinics

Easy Returns

30-day satisfaction trial

WhatsApp Support

Instant technical help

Free Accessories

Battery starter kit included

Is ReSound Key Right for You?

The ReSound Key is ideal for users looking for comfortable hearing support, wireless convenience, and dependable everyday performance.

Social Users

Easy handling with strong sound output

Working Professionals

Better speech understanding during meetings and discussions

Everyday Wearers

Lightweight comfort for long daily use

Active Individuals

Reliable hearing support during travel and outdoor activities

Smartphone Users

Direct Bluetooth streaming for calls and entertainment

Why ReSound Key is a Popular Choice

Natural Speech Clarity

Helps improve conversations while reducing unwanted background sounds

Smart Environmental Adjustments

Automatically adapts hearing settings to changing surroundings

Easy Bluetooth Streaming

Streams calls, music, and media directly from compatible devices

Rechargeable Everyday Convenience

Provides reliable battery support with simple charging functionality

Key Features of ReSound Key

Built for comfortable hearing, clearer conversations, and effortless wireless connectivity.

Advanced Sound Processing

Supports natural speech understanding in daily environments

Rechargeable Battery System

Delivers dependable all-day hearing support

Adaptive Listening Technology

Adjusts hearing settings automatically in real time

Speech Enhancement Features

Prioritizes voices for smoother communication

Direct Bluetooth Streaming

Streams calls, music, and entertainment wirelessly

Noise Cancellation Support

Helps reduce distracting surrounding sounds

Quick Start Guide for ReSound Key

Charging Routine

Place the hearing aids into the charger overnight before use.

Side Identification

Blue markers indicate the left side, and red markers indicate the right side.

Daily Cleaning

Wipe the hearing aids gently using a soft, dry cloth.

Proper Placement

Position the dome securely before placing the device

Device Activation

Remove the hearing aids from the charger automatically. switch them on

Expert Tip

Store your hearing aids in a cool and dry location when not in use to help maintain battery performance and protect the internal components from moisture. Regular cleaning of sound openings helps maintain clear and balanced hearing quality.

Frequently Asked Questions About the ReSound Key

Yes, the ReSound Key features direct, high-quality wireless Bluetooth streaming from compatible Apple iOS and Android devices. Without requiring any separate intermediate accessories, the ReSound Key streams stereo audio straight to your ears from your favorite smart devices, including:

  • Direct phone calls, FaceTime, and video chats
  • Music, podcasts, and audiobooks
  • TV audio via the ReSound TV Streamer 2 accessory

The ReSound Key uses Natural Directionality II and advanced sound processing to automatically minimize distracting background sounds. By suppressing environmental noise while simultaneously prioritizing human voices, the ReSound Key isolates speech so conversations become significantly clearer and easier to follow in places like restaurants or offices.

Yes, the ReSound Key offers an echo-friendly, built-in lithium-ion rechargeable model option that delivers up to 30 hours of continuous battery life on a single charge. Simply placing your rechargeable ReSound Key into the Desktop Charger or Premium Charger overnight ensures dependable, all-day power even when using multiple hours of direct Bluetooth streaming.

Yes, the ReSound Key features automated environmental adaptation through continuous landscape sound analysis. Without requiring any manual button adjustments, the ReSound Key instantly detects changes in your acoustic surroundings to seamlessly balance volume levels and noise reduction, giving you a smooth, natural listening experience as you move from quiet rooms to busy streets.

Yes, you can easily control and customize your hearing experience using the ReSound Smart 3D app on compatible iOS and Android devices. This companion smartphone application grants you immediate digital control over your ReSound Key settings from anywhere, allowing you to seamlessly adjust:

  • Master volume levels and quick mute options
  • Discrete adjustments for treble, middle, and bass frequencies
  • Sound program selection tailored to your specific environments
  • The "Find My Hearing Aid" tracking feature to locate misplaced devices

Yes, the ReSound Key features remote care capabilities powered by the ReSound Assist and ReSound Assist Live telehealth platforms. This integrated feature allows your hearing care professional to safely optimize and fine-tune your ReSound Key settings remotely via the cloud, giving you access to professional programming updates without needing to schedule an in-office appointment.

The ReSound Key may be suitable for individuals with mild to severe hearing loss who are looking for a hearing aid with basic connectivity, app support, and optional rechargeable functionality. Hearing aid performance, comfort, battery life, and streaming features can vary based on individual hearing needs, device settings, and usage patterns. 

A professional hearing assessment is recommended to determine the most appropriate hearing solution.

Explore Other Models

Find the perfect fit for your unique hearing needs.

Testimonials

What Our Clients Say

Amazing service and hearing aid provided to us by the professional audiologist at the clinic , fully satisfied with the services from Hearing Hope ENT
Subhash Basiyan
I really had a great experience after visiting the hearing hope centre for a audiometry test,Mithlesh ji is really a good audiologist,good staff,near and clean environment,full of positive energy , highly appreciated and recommendable.
"This place is best if anyone is looking for hearing aid repair in Delhi. The staff quickly acknowledged my hearing problem and fixed it in relevant price. My device now works like new."
Mishthi Roy
I am very much satisfied with the hearing aid provided by signia Mrs Bhawna,mrs shalu and all are supporting and responding spontaneously
Very nice centre for hearing test & hearing aid Professional well trained staff. Adequate equipments and well maintained center highly recommended hearing centre..!
Bhavik Kumar

kailash gupta

I have been interecting with this centre for last three years for my Hearing issues . They have given me excellent service in terms of guidence and in the selection maintenance and operation of hearing machine . Ms Bhawna , Technical staff and receptionist etc have always been quite courteous responsive and helpful . I would strongly recommend to visit the centre for any hearing problems . You will always get personalised service and shalk come satisfied .

I got the best hearing aids here with great audiological support. The ENT Specialist here were amazing and helpful

Preeti Mathur

Silence is overrated. Start hearing today.

Experience the world’s most advanced hearing solutions in a professional, welcoming environment.